Announcements

- Currently, no announcements -

Today's Events

17
Tuesday
Day 1
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Cross Country Practice
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Junior WECO
room 17


May 2019 Events View April 2019 Events  View June 2019 Events

1
Wednesday
Day 3
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Evergreen Brickworks Trip
Room 19
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Gym closes for Musical set up
until May 21st
8:40AM to 11:30AM
TDSB Talks
@ UT Scarborough
3:30PM to 4:45PM
Musical Rehearsal
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Grad Committee Meeting

2
Thursday
Day 4
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Hot Dog Lunch
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read
11:50AM to 12:30PM
Primary Folk Dance
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Guitar/Ukulele Club

3
Friday
Day 5
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior Folk Dance

4
Saturday
Weekend

5
Sunday
Weekend

6
Monday
Day 1
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Book Fair!
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Ramadan begins
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Primary WECO

7
Tuesday
Day 2
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Book Fair!
8:40AM to 11:00AM
Grade 6 Photos for Yearbook
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior WECO
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read
11:30AM to 12:30PM
IST Meeting

8
Wednesday
Day 3
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Book Fair!
3:30PM to 4:45PM
Musical Rehearsal
3:30PM to 7:30PM
Book Fair Family Evening

9
Thursday
Day 4
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Long Distance Running Practice
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Book Fair!
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read
11:50AM to 12:30PM
Primary Folk Dance
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Guitar/Ukulele Club
3:30PM to 7:00PM
Musical Tech Rehearsal
7:00PM to 8:30PM
SAC Meeting

10
Friday
Day 5
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Track and Field
at Birchmount
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior Folk Dance
3:30PM to 7:00PM
Musical Tech Rehearsal

11
Saturday
Weekend

12
Sunday
Weekend

13
Monday
Day 1
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Grade 6 Yearbook Photos
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Primary WECO
1:00PM to 2:30PM
Musical Dress Rehearsal
for West Rouge Students

14
Tuesday
Day 2
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Junior WECO
12:45PM to 2:00PM
Musical Dress Rehearsal
Local Schools Visiting

15
Wednesday
Day 3
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
9:00AM to 10:00AM
SST Meeting
7:00PM to 9:00PM
Shrek the Musical!

16
Thursday
Day 4
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read
11:50AM to 12:30PM
Primary Folk Dance
12:30PM to 3:00PM
Scientist in the School
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Guitar/Ukulele Club
7:00PM to 9:00PM
Shrek the Musical!

17
Friday
Day 5
8:00AM to 4:00PM
FDK Victoria Tea
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Junior Folk Dance

18
Saturday
Weekend

19
Sunday
Weekend

20
Monday
Statutory Holiday
8:00AM to 4:00PM
No School

21
Tuesday
Day 1
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Raptors Day!
Wear Raptors red! Go Raptors Go!
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 3
9:00AM to 9:15AM
Grade 6 Group Photo for Yearbook
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior WECO
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read

22
Wednesday
Day 2
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Hillside Trip
Room 20 and WECO Team
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Grade 6 Graduation Committee Meeting
Room 16

23
Thursday
Day 3
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 3
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Pizza Day!!
Leave those lunches at home 'cause it's Pizza Day! Please continue to send a snack with your student for today and if they're not participating, please do send them with lunch. Also, any parent/guardian volunteers are welcome/needed to facilitate the quick and smooth delivery of lunch to the student - please contact Kim Stewart-Strong or Vanessa Ellis (Martin) if you are able to contribute your time to our school and students!
11:50AM to 12:30PM
Primary Folk Dance
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Guitar/Ukulele Club

24
Friday
Day 4
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 3
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior Folk Dance
2:15PM to 3:00PM
Bike Safety Assembly

25
Saturday
Weekend

26
Sunday
Weekend

27
Monday
Day 5
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Bike to School Week Begins
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 6
12:00PM to 12:30PM
Primary WECO
last meeting of the year!

28
Tuesday
Day 1
8:00AM to 8:40AM
Ultimate Frisbee
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 6
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Junior WECO
11:30AM to 12:30PM
Lunch and Read

29
Wednesday
Day 2
8:00AM to 4:00PM
EQAO
Grade 6
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Grade 5 Ultimate Frisbee Tournament
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Scarborough Museum Trip
Room 15 & 20
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament
Grade 5s at William G. Davis
6:00PM to 7:00PM
Grade 6 Graduation Committee Meeting

30
Thursday
Day 3
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament
Grade 6s at Meadowvale P.S.
3:30PM to 4:30PM
Guitar/Ukulele Club
7:00PM to 8:00PM
Urban Voices Event

31
Friday
Day 4
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Fun Fair set up begins!
9:00AM to 10:00AM
Spring Concert
11:30AM to 12:00PM
Primary and Junior Folk Dance